• Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon

FILMS

2017 OFFICIAL SELECTIONS (alphabetical order)

 

ADAM PEIPER - Dir. Monica Mateo (Spain) 
Alfred J Hemlock - Dir. Edward Lyons (Australia) 
The Armoire - Dir. Evan Cooper (United States)
Ashes - Dir. Ashton Golembo (United States) 
Astrid - Luigi Abanto Varese (Spain)

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

Balloon - Dir. Mitchell Slan (United States)
The Barber's Cut - Dir. Mark Brocking (United Kingdom)
Bestia - Dir. Gigi Saul Guerrero (Canada)
Blood Sport - Dir. Cara McWilliam-Richardson (United Kingdom)
Body Double - Dir. Stephen Bigot (France)
Border Patrol - Dir. Dee McCullay (Canada)

The Call - Dir. Alban Ravassard (France)

Claire & Bruno: a story of love and fresh meat - Dir. Lionel Delebarre (France)

Cloth - Dir. Emmanuel Delfin (United States)

The Corpse Series - Dir. James Button & Kristaps Kazaks (United Kingdom)

The Dark Hunger - Dir. Anthony Williams (United States)

Dead Celebrities (Trailer) - Dir. Michael Fausti (United Kingdom)

Demons Don't Knock - Dir. Leah Perriam & Daniel Perriam (New Zealand)

Devil Town - Dir. Nick Barrett (United Kingdom)

Eldritch Code - Dir. Ivan Radovic (Sweden) 

The Eve - Dir. Luca Machnich

Flow - Dir. Shelagh Rowan-Legg (United Kingdom)

GET MY GUN - Dir. Brian Darwas (United States) 

Girl #2 - Dir. David H. Jeffery (United States) 

Hada - Dir. Tony Morales (Spain)

THE HIKE - Dir. David Fugett (United States)

Holiday Fear - Dir. Nicholas Santos (United States) 

Hope - Dir. Adam A. Losurdo (Norway)

  Horla - Dir. Gabriel Galand (France)

iMedium - Dir. Alfonso García (Spain)

I wanna play - Dir. Savvas Christou (United States)

LEVEL - Dir. Andrew Hunt (United States)

 Little Matthew - Dir. Andrew Appelle (Canada)

Liz Drives - Dir. Mia'kate Russell (Australia)

 Loon - Dir. Andrew Bassett & Lilian Langston (United States)

 LOOP - Dir. Kely McClung (United States)

Lucid - Dir. Andrew Greco & James Cates (United States) 

Mab - Dir. Katie Bonham (United Kingdom)

 Malignance - Dir. Matt Holland (Canada)

Meat - Dir. Antoine Osorio & Paul-andré Robin (France)

 The Monster - Dir. Damien Kazan (France)

 Mr. Dentonn - Dir. Ivan Villamel Sanchez (Spain)

Mrs. Rafferty's Red Red Roses - Dir. Greg Kovacs (Canada)

The Night Circus - Dir. Eskild Krogh (Denmark)

NUTS - Dir. Theo Sena (United States)

OH, THE EFFING HORROR - Dir. Justin T. Bowler (United States)

A Peculiar Thud - Dir. Ross Morin (United States)

 POPSY - Dir. Julien Homsy (France)

Postal (Trailer) - Dir. Kyle Klubal (United States)

Postpartum - Dir. Richard Bakewell (United States)

 Prepare to Die (Trailer) - Dir. Kyle Klubal (United States)

Rotten Love (Trailer) - Dir. Xander Turian (Sweden) 

SAVE - Dir. Iván Sáinz-Pardo (Spain)

Say Nothing - Dir. Patrick Egan (United States)

Scopaesthesia - Dir. Alicia Knittel

Sorry We're Closed - Dir. Alexis Makepeace (Canada)

Stained - Dir. Phil Haine (United Kingdom)

Studded Nightmare - Dir. Jean-Claude Leblanc (Canada)

The Terror of Hallow's Eve - Dir. Todd Tucker (United States)

The Tinmanator (Trailer) - Dir. Rob Fuz (United Kingdom)  
Together Tme (Trailer) - Dir. Ronda Sarich (United States) 

Under The Apple Tree - Dir. Erik van Schaaik (Netherlands)

The Verity - Dir. Lyndon Ives (United Kingdom) 

The Weed Whacker Massacre - Dir. Benjamin R Dover (United States)

Wolves - Dir. Alvaro Rodriguez Areny (Andorra)