• Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon

FILMS

2018 OFFICIAL SELECTIONS (alphabetical order)

11 Minutes (Trailer) - Dir. Tom Botchii Skowronski (United States) 
A Thing Of Dreams - Dir. K. Spencer Jones & Jake Wilkens (United States) 
Attached - Dir. James Button (United Kingdom)
Attack Of The Potato Clock - Dir. Victoria Lopez & Ji young Na (United States)

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

Banshee - Dir. Adam O'Brien (Canada)
Besoin Dead - Dir. Aurelien Digard (France)
Bitch, Popcorn & Blood - Dir. Fabio Soares (France)
Blood Shed - Dir. James Moran (United Kingdom)

Caducea - Dir. Christophe Mayroudis (Belgium)

Chateau Sauvignon: Terroir - Dir. David E. Munoz-Maire (United States)

Cut Off - Dir. Ryan Cauchi (Australia)

Dead Cool - Dir. Simon Ross (United Kingdom)

Disposition - Dir. Eric Thirteen (United States)

Doggy See Evil - Dir. Robyn August (United States)

Eullenia - Dir. Paul Spurrier (Thailand) 

Framed - Dir. Marc Martinez Jordan (Spain)

Goldblooded (Trailer) - Dir. Tom Botchii Skowronski (United States) 

Gotas "Drops" - Dir. Sergio Morcillo (Spain)

Gunpowder (Trailer) - Dir. Damian Hussey (Australia) 

Hannya - Dir. Daniel Mine (Italy)

Heartless - Dir. Kevin Sluder (United States)

Here There Be Monsters - Dir. Drew MacDonald (Australia) 

Hey Abbott! - Dir. Andrew Simpson (Canada)  

Instinct - Dir. Maria Alice Arida (United States)

Jasper - Dir. Julien Nicaud (Switzerland) 

Killer Kate! - Dir. Elliot Feld (United States)

Marian - Dir. Brian Patrick Lim (Philippines)

May I Come In? - Dir. Dylan Michael Searle (United States)

Mr. Bowling Ball - Dir. Costantino Ciminiello (United States)

Murder Made Easy - Dir. Dave Palamaro (United States)

Mystery Box - Dir. Sonny Laguna & Tommy Wiklund (Sweden)

Night Crosser - Dir. Kevin T. Landry (Canada)

Oscar's Bell - Dir. Chris Cronin (United Kingdom) 

Polterheist - Dir. David Gilbank (United Kingdom)

Relics - Dir. Jake West

Restricted Diet - Dir. Candace Mabry (United States)  
Rewind - Dir. Ruben Perez Barrena (Spain)

Round-Trip - Dir. Victor Cesca (France) 

Lady In The Shower - Dir. Chris Borgo (Canada)

Lost In Apocalypse - Dir. Sky Wang (China)

Seer - Dir. Ben Gilbert (United States)

She Came From The Woods - Dir. Erik & Carson Bloomquist (United States)

Splinter - Dir. Curtis Matzke (United States)

Still Hungry - Dir. Rowan Russell (United States)

Supine - Dir. Nicole Goode (Czech Republic)

The Bay - Dir. Joris Laquittant (France) 

The Blue Door - Dir. Paul Taylor (United Kingdom)

The Den - Dir. David Cazal (Canada)

The Devil's Due - Dir. Ryan LaPlante (Canada)

The Face - Dir. Riley Campbell (Canada)

The Holy Tank - Dir. Thomas Rodrigue (Canada)

The Tattooist (Trailer) - Dir. Michael Wong (China) 

The Warehouse - Dir. Stephen Bigot (France)

Third Wheel - Dir. Daniel DelPurgatorio (United States)

Time Heals No Wounds - Dir. Jordan Barnes-Crouse (Canada)

We Summoned A Demon - Dir. Chris McInroy (United States)

What Metal Girls Are Into - Dir. Laurel Vail (United States)

Wolfsbane (Trailer) - Dir. Isaac Rodriguez (United States)