SCHEDULE

DAY 1

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 20th, 2021

(6:30PM - 11:00PM) 

DAY 2

DATE: THURSDAY, OCTOBER 21st, 2021

(6:30PM - 11:00PM)

DAY 3

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 22nd, 2021

(6:30PM - 11:00PM)

DAY 4

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 23rd, 2021

(6:30-11:00PM)

DAY 5

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 24th, 2021

(6:30-10:30PM)

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 20TH
DAY 1
 
6:30PM - 11:00PM

KARIM HUSSAIN AND THE REVIVAL OF

GENRE CINEMA IN CANADA (2020)

Joanne Belluco (7:41)   

INFERNO (2020)

Joseph Weidlein (3:32)

CHICKEN OF THE DEAD (2020)

Julien David (9:56)

MEAT LOVERS (2020)

Daniel  Stebbins (4:00)

PELICAN MILKSHAKE (2020)

MARCUS NEWMAN (13:02)

SMILES (2020)

Javier Chavanel (13:25)

BLIND DATE (2020)

David Schumann (12:03)

BELLE (2020)

Alejandro Trigos (19:51)

INTERMISSION - 10:00 MINS.

THE QUIET (2020)

Radheya Jegatheva (10:00)

BLACK MASS (2020)

Scott Lyus (11:40)

FOR YOUR SUFFERING (2020)

Max Blustin (7:39)

MOMMA, DON'T GO (2020)

Rafael De Leon Jr. (5:32)

AZRAHEL (2020)

Harry Valentine (6:53)

EJECT (2020)

David Yorke (8:56)

EXIT (2020)

Ivan Basov (20:51)

INTERMISSION - 10:00 MINS.

THE TURN OF THE SCREW (2020)

Alex Galvin (87:00)

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 21ST
DAY 2
 
6:30PM - 11:00PM

LILI (2020)

Yfke Van Berckelaer (8:35)

SWIPE (2020)

Niels Bourgonje (5:48)

NOW THAT YOU'RE MINE (2020)

Petra Lumioksa (37:07)

AUDIO GUIDE (2020)

Chris Elena (13:57) 

INGENUE (2020)

Sophie Webb (20:00)

INTERMISSION - 10:00 MINS.

EVERY 75 MINUTES

Borja A. Ortiz (7:21)


BLOODSHED

Paolo Mancini & Daniel Watchorn (12:37)

THE GLOOM

Dani Viqueira (13:47)
 

WICH

Anthony Williams (4:37)
 

CRUEL TALE, FRIDAY KILLS

Gueguen Hugues (27:00)

INTERMISSION - 10:00 MINS.

EDGAR ALLAN POE'S THE MURDER HOUSE - Trailer

Vincent DiCostanzo (2:14)
 

SPECTER OF WEEPING HILL

Matthew Barber, Nathaniel Barber (6:38)


WOODLAND CEMETERY

Niels Bourgonje (9:46)


NIGHT AT THE EAGLE INN

Erik Bloomquist (71:00)

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 22ND
DAY 3
 
6:30PM - 11:00PM

CAMPING FUN - Trailer

 Thomas Burke, David Eimer (0:52)

 

POSSESSIONS

Zeke Farrow (17:42)
 

THE ANDY BAKER TAPE

Bret Lada (70:00)

INTERMISSION - 10:00 MINS.

BOX - Trailer

Matt Shaw (0:56)
 

SPORE

Adrian Picardi (9:32)
 

HUMAN TRASH

Aitor Almuedo Esteban (16:38)
 

PESTS

Victor Cesca & Pierre Cesca (12:00)
 

IN THE WEEDS

Nick Milczarczyk (22:16)
 

BUNGEE INC

Sam Lacroix (5:00)

INTERMISSION - 10:00 MINS.

DASHCAM

Christian Nilsson (82:00)

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 23RD
DAY 4
 
6:30PM - 11:00PM

THE RICKETY MAN

Cameron Gallagher (15:00)
 

PRUDENCE

R.D. Womack II (4:55)
 

KOREATOWN GHOST STORY

Minsun Park & Teddy Tenenbaum (14:52)
 

BUMP IN THE NIGHT

Octavian Kaul (6:48)
 

THE DESECRATED

John Gray (7:48)

PROCESSING

Renetta G. Amador (16:00)

INTERMISSION - 10:00 MINS.

MATCHED

Zack Kron (3:10)
 

HIDE OR SEEK

Brian Newell (19:45)
 

WHEN THEY COME

Hunter Collins (10:48)
 

WELCOME TO OUR HOME

Gregory M. Schroeder (7:33)


HAPPY ANNIVERSARY

Chris Borgo (21:00)

INTERMISSION - 10:00 MINS.

ASH AND BONE - Trailer

Harley Wallen (1:30)


TALES OF THE CREEPING DEATH

John Williams (96:00)

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 24TH
DAY 5
 
6:30PM - 10:30PM

LITTLE WOLF

Jesse Cowan (9:20)


HUNTER'S CABIN

N'cee van Heerden (15:00)

STALAG III-C

Jason Rogan (11:50)

THE ODYSSEY BOOK 9

Frederico Rivia (12:00)

INTERMISSION - 10:00 MINS.

#NO FILTER

Nathan Crooker (13:20)

CLOUT

Ariel Hansen (15:30)

THE SUIT WEARETH THE MAN

Mitchell Marion (29:09)

INTERMISSION - 10:00 MINS.

 

DO YOU SEE IT?

Sergio Guerra (5:30)

APPS

Lucio A. Rojas, Jose Miguel Zuniga, Sandra Arriagada, Camilo Leon y, Samon Marquez (92:00)