SCHEDULE

DAY 1 (INTERSTELLAR)

SATURDAY, OCTOBER, 17th, 2020

(7:30PM - 11:30PM) 

DAY 2 (MAPLE TOPS)

DATE: TBD

(7:30PM - 11PM)

DAY 3 (MAPLE TOPS)

DATE: TBD

(7:30PM - 11:30PM)

DAY 4 (MAPLE TOPS)

DATE: TBD

(7:30-11PM)

PROGRAM

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 17TH

          DAY 1 - INTERSTELLAR              7:30PM - 11:30PM

TBD

DAY 2 - MAPLE TOPS

7:30PM -  11:00pm

SNACK TIME (trailer)                                                      Levi Isaacs (2:44)                                    

I SCREAM ON THE BEACH! (trailer)                          Michael Holiday (1:06)

BOXING DAY (trailer)

The Helmers (3:23)

UNCLE OTTO'S TRUCK

Dan Sellers (18:20)

BIG WHEELS

Andrew Simpson (22:36)

NO ONE IS COMING                                                              Matthew Barber, Nathaniel Barber (7:40)

COTTONMOUTH

Zach Wincik, Danny Salemme (4:30)

MANNEQUINS

Maksim Noginov (7:40)

INTERMISSION - 10:00 MINS.

EXISTENCE

Ian Fox (2:49)

HORIZON

Daniele De Muro (15:00)

THE HOWLING WIND                                                               Lorian Gish, Justin Knoepfel (15:50)

MORBUS

Kerim Banka (9:38)

FROM SHADOW

Ryan Jackson (19:53)

INTERMISSION - 10:00 MINS.

ASIAN SHE - COMPETITIVE MOURNING  

Kevin Beauchamp, Mando Lopez (4:15)

STRAIGHT EDGE KEGGER

Jason Zink (80:00)

KARIM HUSSAIN AND THE REVIVAL OF

GENRE CINEMA IN CANADA

Joanne Belluco (7:41)     

 

JE SUIS COMME LE ROI

Louis St. Pierre (18:35)

GNAWER OF ROCKS

Andrea Flaherty (12:46)

MAHAHA

Babah Kalluk (12:03)

THE DEATH OF WINTER

Latonia Hartery (9:16)

ADELE

Joe DiBenedetto (35:00)

INTERMISSION - 15:00 MINS.

YEAR ZERO (trailer)

Isaac Rodriguez (0:50)

LIVE OR LET DIE

Manuel Urbanek (96:00)

TBD

DAY 3 - MAPLE TOPS

7:30PM - 11:30PM

SYNTHETIC LOVE (trailer)

Vasyl Moskalenko   (3:10)                                    

BELLE

Alejandro Trigos (19:51)

SWIPE

Niels Bourgonje (5:48)

NOW THAT YOU'RE MINE

Petra Lumioksa (37:07)

INTERMISSION - 15:00 MINS.

IN A BETTER PLACE

E.D. Mead, Kimmie King (3:21)

CHICKEN OF THE DEAD

Julien David (9:56)

INFERNO

Joseph Weidlein (3:32)

THE QUIET

Radheya Jegatheva (10:00)

SNAKE EYES: An ASMR

Nightmare Experience

Costantino Ciminiello, Mitchell V. Slan (8:30)

BLACK MASS

Scott Lyus (11:40)

EJECT

David Yorke (8:56)

AUDIO GUIDE

Chris Elena (13:57) 

INGENUE

Sophie Webb (20:00)

INTERMISSION - 15:00 MINS.

SWIPERIGHT (trailer)

Jane Sanger (0:48)

MOMMA, DON'T GO

Rafael De Leon Jr. (5:32)

FOR YOUR SUFFERING

Max Blustin (7:39)

DAY 14

Sean Tretta (25:00)                                                                                                   

MEAT LOVERS

Daniel  Stebbins (4:00)

SMILES

Javier Chavanel (13:25)

TBD

DAY 4 - MAPLE TOPS

7:30PM - 11:00PM

MY SISTERS (trailer)

Justice Hardy (1:43)

RUSSIAN TALES (trailer)

Alexander Makaroverse (0:51)                                    

EXIT

Ivan Basov (20:51)

ANTIQUE

Morten Haslerud  (12:35)

AZRAHEL

Harry Valentine (6:53)

CRAWLER 

Ivan Radovic (7:00)

LILI

Yfke Van Berckelaer (8:35)

BLIND DATE

David Schumann (12:03)

PELICAN MILKSHAKE

MARCUS NEWMAN (13:02)

MASK OF SANITY 

Fran Casanova (20:40)

INTERMISSION - 15:00 MINS.

MAYA THE SACRIFICE (trailer)

Maria Brenda, Paolo Bertola (1:16)

THE TURN OF THE SCREW

Alex Galvin (87:00)

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Instagram