FILMS

2019 OFFICIAL SELECTIONS

A MONSTER FAMILY.jpg
ATOMIC ED.jpg
BOO.jpg
COPENHAGEN ROAD.jpg
DORCHA.jpg
FINLEY.jpg
GUESSING GAME.jpg
JACKAL.jpg
LOBISOME.jpg
MY SOUL TO KEEP.jpg
SEXORCISM.jpg
SLAYBOR DAY 7.jpg
THE DESOLATION PRIZE.jpg
THE LIMITS.jpg
THE SUMMONED.jpg
UNANSWERED POSTER IMAGE.jpg
WILD LOVE.jpg
ARTIK.jpg
ASTRAY.jpg
ATTACK OF THE CAT PEOPLE.jpg
CEMETERY TALES.jpg
CHARON.jpg
CREAKER.jpg
DARK HARBOR.jpg
FEARS.jpg
FILTH.jpg
FIVE COURSE MEAL.jpg
FROST BITE.jpg
HAMMER DOWN.jpg
POPSY.jpg
LA GUARIDA.jpg
MAGGIE MAY.jpg
LE OTTO DITA DELLA MORTE.jpg
MIDNIGHT.jpg
NIGHT CRAWL.jpg
ONE MUST FALL.jpg
SHE MUST VANISH.jpg
SHOWER.jpg
STRANGER.jpg
THE CERVIDAE.jpg
THE HIDEBEHIND.jpg
THE ITCH.jpg
THE ORCHESTRA.jpg
THE RAVEN.jpg
THE WALL.jpg
TRAPPED.jpg
UNKNOWN VISITOR.jpg
WATER HORSE.jpg
WILLA.jpg
WINDOW DRESSING.jpg

CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL OF OUR 2019 OFFICIAL SELECTIONS!

A MONSTER FAMILY (Dir. Matthias Hoene) United Kingdom

ARTIK (Dir. Tom Skowronski) United States

ASTRAY (Dir. Kyle Sharpe) Canada

ATOMIC ED (Dir. Nicolas Hugon) France

ATTACK OF THE CAT PEOPLE - TRAILER (Dir. Sarah Stephenson) Australia

BOO (Dir. Rakefet Abergel) United States

CEMETERY TALES: A TALE OF TWO SISTERS (Dir. Chris Roe) United States

CHARON (Dir. Aleksandr Maslov) Russian Federation

COPENHAGEN ROAD (Dir. Lee Chambers) Canada

CREAKER (Dir. Vidar T. Aune) Norway

DARK HARBOR (Dir. Joe Raffa) United States

DORCHA - TRAILER (Dir. Tharun Mohan) United Kingdom

FEARS (Dir. German Sancho) Spain

FILTH (Dir. Adam Ciolfi) Canada

FINLEY (Dir. J. Zachary Thurman) United States

FIVE COURSE MEAL (Dir. James Cadden) Canada

FROST BITE (Dir. Andrew Hunt) United States

GUESSING GAME (Dir. Zachary Wincik) United States

HAMMER DOWN (Dir. Dan Pasto) United States

JAC KESSLER'S POPSY (Dir. Jac Kessler) United States

JACKAL (Dir. Matt Van Tine) United States

LA GUARIDA (THE DEN) (Dir. Iago de Soto) Spain

LE OTTO DITA DELLA MORTE (THE EIGHT FINGERS OF DEATH) - TRAILER (Dir.  Frederic Chalte) Canada

LOBISOME (Dir. Juan De Dios Garduno) Spain

MAGGIE MAY (Dir. Mia’kate Russell) Australia

MIDNIGHT (Dir. Katie Bonham) United Kingdom

MY SOUL TO KEEP (Dir. Ajmal Zaheer Ahmad) United States

NIGHT CRAWL (Dir. Gregory Shultz) United States

ONE MUST FALL (Dir. Antonio Pantoja) United States

SEXORCISM (Dir. David-Jan Bronsgeest) Netherlands

SHE MUST VANISH (Dir. Kyle Martellacci) Canada

SHOWER (Dir. Jesse Haaja) Finland

SLAYBOR DAY 7 (Dir. Justin Menoche) United States

STRANGER (Dir. Dmitriy Tomashpolsky) Ukraine

THE CERVIDAE - TRAILER (Dir. Andriy Zayets) Ukraine

THE DESOLATION PRIZE (Dir. Shane Day) Canada

THE HIDEBEHIND (Dir. Parker Finn) United States

THE ITCH (Dir. Connor McIntyre) United States

THE LIMITS (Dir. Ulbrecht Tomas) United States

THE ORCHESTRA (Dir. Curtis Matzke) United States

THE RAVEN - TRAILER (Dir. Damian Draven) Ireland

THE SUMMONED (Dir. Matthias Couquet) France

THE WALL (Dir. Daniel Baker) Canada

TRAPPED (Dir. Billy Chizmar) United States

UNANSWERED (Dir. Nils Kimmel) Canada

UNKNOWN VISITOR - TRAILER (Dir. Isaac Rodriguez) United States

WATER HORSE (Dir. Sarah Wisner & Sean Temple) United States

WILD LOVE (Dir. Paul Autric, Quentin Camus, Lea Georges, Maryka Laudet, Zoe Sottiaux, Corentin Yvergniaux) France

WILLA (Dir. Corey Mayne) Canada

  WINDOW DRESSING (Dir. Dave Bundtzen) United States